Travel Agency “Vanilla Sky Georgia, Ltd” offers individuals ticket purchase service online, via the agency website. Payments are accepted with Visa & Master Card ONLY.
The flights are operated by airline company AK-AIR GEORGIA from Tbilisi International Airport to Batumi International Airport and from Natakhtari Airport to Ambrolauri and Mestia Airports.
Flight operations to Mestia and Ambrolauri are being conducted according to the visual flight rules and completely depend on weather conditions at the point of destination. Online tickets are returnableб but no later than 72 hours prior to the departure time stated on the ticket. Amount will be refunded to the same card account that was used for the ticket purchase within 30 days from the cancellation date.
Travel date change and passenger name change are not permitted. When purchasing ticket online, the passenger is responsible for submitting correct passenger information in required fields.
In case of flight cancellation (due to weather conditions or airline cancellation) the paid ticket amount will be fully refunded to the passenger, to the same card account that was used for the ticket purchase within 30 days from the cancellation date. The refund of the amount is responsibility of the bank.
Online ticket purchase includes additional bank transaction fee of 3.5% surcharge from the total ticket price, payable by the customer.
The 3.5% surcharge is nonrefundable in case of any cancellation. Passenger seats are not assigned to infants and they travel on the lap of an accompanying adult passenger.
Passenger transportation to/from Tbilisi and Kutaisi International Airports is not provided. Passengers taking flight from/to Natakhtari Airport are offered airport transfers. Departure point is First Republic Square (corner of Kiacheli Str. & First Republic Square, OPPOSITE SIDE OF THE BICYCLE MONUMENT) Shuttle bus departs 2 hours prior to the flight time indicated in the ticket.
All passengers (including infants and children) are required to present a valid ID or passport at check-in. Passengers who fail to present valid document will not be allowed to travel.
The baggage allowance per passenger, including hand luggage should not exceed 15 kg in total.
Purchased ticket with relevant information will be sent to the e-mail address submitted by the passenger. Transaction is not successful unless the passenger receives tickets via provided e-mail.